“It’s exciting to volunteer my time to a cause that connects my professional expertise of making sound decisions based on objective data to my passion of helping those in the community.”

—  ASHA WALKER BARNES

 HCR ManorCare Director of Market Analytics, United Way of Greater Toledo Board Member and Digital Strategy and Data Analytics Committee Member

VOLUNTEERS

Photo Above: Volunteers from United Way's Digital Strategy Committee pose for a photo after their monthly data analytics meeting.

Your passion fuels actions that improve lives and lift up our neighborhoods. Thank you to the following individuals committed to lifting up our community through their volunteer leadership.

UNITED WAY BOARD OF TRUSTEES


  • Asha Barnes
  • Bob Baxter
  • Frank Bloomquist
  • Dawn Buskey
  • Edgar Carlson
  • Richard Crayon
  • Andrew Dale
  • Kevin Dalton
  • Gerald Danes
  • Romules Durant
  • Alex Gerken
  • Joel Jerger
  • James Kamsickas
  • Jill Kegler
  • William McDonnell
  • Erica Parish
  • Wendy Pestrue
  • Paula Russell
  • Rasesh Shah




AUDIT/FINANCE COMMITTEE


  • Andrew Dale

  • Richard Faist

  • John Lewis

  • David Rizik

  • Rasesh Shah

  • Branch Springer

  • Joseph Sweeney




COMMUNITY IMPACT CABINET


  • Betty Anzaldua

  • Tyran Boyd

  • Jennifer Buch

  • Robert Casaletta

  • Gerald Danes

  • Faith Hairston

  • Lena Harris

  • Mary Kennedy

  • Elizabeth Lewin

  • Erica Parish

  • Brenda Provenzale

  • V Rosser

  • Robin Stone




COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS TEAM


  • William Brennan

  • Catherine Carroll

  • Robert Casaletta

  • David Conover

  • Lena Harris

  • Ebonie Jackson

  • Melissa Jeter

  • Elizabeth Lewin

  • Jennifer McCloskey

  • Melisa Nusbaum

  • Jennifer Spoores

  • Robin Stone




COMPENSATION COMMITTEE


  • Dawn Buskey

  • Paula Russell

  • Rasesh Shah




EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


  • Andrew Dale

  • Jill Kegler

  • Erica Parish

  • Rasesh Shah




GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE


  • Alex Gerken

  • Jill Kegler

  • Paula Russell

  • Rasesh Shah




LABOR COMMUNITY SERVICES PLANNING


  • Michael Sampsel

  • Deborah Shufelt

  • Carol Wawrzyniak




OTTAWA COUNTY ADVISORY COUNCIL


  • Brenda Barton

  • Jennifer Buch

  • Robert Candage

  • Edgar Carlson

  • Dan Charna

  • Debbie Charna

  • Rob Constien

  • Alison Falls

  • Kathy Gallogly

  • Emily Gerber

  • Ruthann House

  • Nicole Kochensbarger

  • Jessica Kowalski

  • Angie Lipstraw

  • Lynne O'Neal

  • Brenda Provenzale

  • Connie Roberts

  • April Schalk

  • Marsha Skinner

  • Sara Stahl

  • Cynthia Staudt

  • William Weinheimer

  • Anthony Wells




PENSION COMMITTEE


  • Joyce Blanton

  • Adele Jasion

  • Russell Mitchell

  • Robert Pruger

  • Melissa Wetzel

  • Lee Wunschel




WOOD COUNTY ADVISORY BOARD


  • Janis Bergeron

  • Kyle Clark

  • Gerald Danes

  • Barbara Ford

  • Brady Gaskins

  • Melinda Kale

  • Gregory Kegler

  • David Kubacki

  • Nichole MacKnight

  • Thomas Milbrodt

  • Skip Rice

  • Michael Rywalski

  • Bernard Scott

  • William Welker




WOOD COUNTY COMMUNITY SOLUTIONS TEAM


  • Sylvia Chandler

  • Beth Genson

  • Kylie Jennings

  • Claude Kilpatrick

  • Mindy McCarthy

  • Thomas Milbrodt

  • Russell Mills

  • V Rosser

  • Maria Simon

  • Maricarol Torsok-Hrabovsky




OTTAWA COUNTY RESULTS TEAM


  • Brenda Barton

  • Jennifer Buch

  • Robert Candage

  • Debbie Charna

  • Kathy Gallogly

  • Emily Gerber

  • Nicole Kochensbarger

  • Angie Lipstraw

  • Lynne O'Neal

  • Brenda Provenzale

  • April Schalk

  • Sara Stahl

  • Cynthia Staudt

  • William Weinheimer

  • Anthony Wells




UNITED WAY AFFINITY GROUPS


AFRICAN AMERICAN LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

AALC Joint Council

  • Micheal Alexander

  • Emily Avery

  • NaTasha Baker

  • Alan Bannister

  • Asha Barnes

  • Lionel Brock

  • Natalie Edwards

  • Faith Hairston

  • Candice Harrison

  • Treva Jeffries

  • John Jones

  • Patrice McClellan

  • Willie McKether

  • Rhonda Sewell

  • Celeste Smith

  • Craig Teamer

  • Reginald Temple

Leadership Development Committee

  • Asha Barnes

  • Ashley Bunn

  • Sommer Clayborne

  • Katina Gaston

  • Angela January

  • John Jones

  • Patrice McClellan

  • Willie McKether

  • Reginald Temple

Membership Committee

  • Lionel Brock

  • Ashley Bunn

  • Victor Coleman

  • Amanda Davis

  • Natalie Edwards

  • Susan Hamilton

  • Karrie Jackson

  • Betina Layson

  • Frederick Ruffin

  • Celeste Smith

  • Jarrah Smith

Scholarships Committee

  • Treva Jeffries

  • Willie McKether

  • Rhonda Sewell

Strategic Partnership Committee

  • John Jones

  • Rhonda Sewell

  • Craig Teamer

EMERGING LEADERS

Executive Committee

  • Nicole Amborski

  • Joseph Bajas

  • Tyran Boyd

  • Lindsay Buker

  • Danyal Harris

  • Madison Huff

  • Dan Imfeld

  • Blaine Kuneman

  • Nicholas Mancinotti

  • Kaitlin Mikula

  • Chad Rutkowski

  • Corey Smith

  • Jackie Tussing

Lead Committee

  • Danyal Harris

  • Blaine Kuneman

Membership Committee

  • Madison Huff

  • Kaitlin Mikula

Mentorship Committee

  • Dan Imfeld

  • Corey Smith

Serve United Committee

  • Nicole Amborski

  • Joseph Bajas

  • Nicholas Mancinotti

Stocking Stuffer Committee

  • Nicole Amborski

  • Amy Bartholomew

  • Lindsay Buker

  • Dan Imfeld

  • Robert Rice

  • Sadah Tadessee

RETIRE UNITED Executive Leadership Committee
  • Jeffrey Finch

  • Ruthann Finch

  • Barbara Floyd

  • Karen Fraker

  • Carol Haddix

  • Jane Moore

  • Melody Piller

WOMEN’S INITIATIVE

Women's Initiative Board

  • Nicole Candle

  • Catherine Carroll

  • Sheri Copanic

  • Sara Jane DeHoff

  • Rebecca Dickerson

  • Jenean Ferree

  • Kate Fineske

  • Mary Kennedy

  • Lindsay Mc Kibben

  • Ann McCauley

  • Erin McPartland

  • Melissa Pershing

  • Amy Popelar

  • Tonya Rider

  • Rachel Royal

  • April Smucker

  • Brandi Walerius

  • Deborah Williams

Advocacy Committee

  • Christina Barnes

  • Voni Garrett

  • Adrienne Green

  • Gaye Martin

  • Trina Secor

  • Nadine Seemann

  • Alicia Wagner

  • Rachel Watson

Membership & Outreach Committee

  • Jenean Ferree

  • Kate Fineske

  • Shirley Gentile

  • Melissa Glaze

  • Kristyn Greisiger

  • Margaret Lockhart

  • Sara Pearson

  • Amy Popelar

  • Sherri Rutter

  • Kristine Smith

  • Kristie Standfield

Pursuing Inspiration Event Committee

  • Tammie Brainard

  • Nicole Candle

  • Rebecca Dickerson

  • Kate Fineske

  • Michelle Hallstrom

  • Kathryn Miller

  • Sherri Rutter

  • Sara Smith

  • April Smucker

  • Carolyn Sulewski

  • Jackie Tussing

  • Brandi Walerius

  • Rachel Watson

  • Deborah Williams

Spring Panel Committee

  • Nicole Candle

  • Leah Cook

  • Julie Diener

  • Katie Griggs

  • Erin McPartland

  • Melissa Pershing

WordShop

  • Catherine Carroll




DIGITAL STRATEGY COMMITTEE


  • Asha Barnes

  • Trent Buskirk

  • Matthew Fahnestock

  • Natasha Hussain

  • Karen Johnson-Webb

  • Jill Kegler

  • Rodney Masney

  • Rachel Royal




CORPORATE STRATEGY COMMITTEE


  • Adrianne Briner

  • Brenda Corr

  • Bruce DeBoer

  • Patricia Hausknecht

  • Jennifer Vancil





© 2018 United Way of Greater Toledo. All rights reserved.