"Jeep has a unique connection with the city of Toledo and our partnership with United Way has provided us with many tools to serve the needs of the local community." 

—  REX MAZE

Toledo Assembly Complex People Development Manager, United Way Campaign Co-Lead

CORPORATE PARTNERS & ORGANIZATIONS

Photo Above: Toledo Jeep employees volunteering at Sophia Quintero Art and Cultural Center.

You are a tireless champion for solutions you know will change 

lives for the better. Thank you to the following partners for your extraordinary contribution to our mission.

CAMPAIGN PARTICIPATION AWARDS


Excellence (100% participation)

  • Adelante

  • Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo

  • Central Travel & Ticket, Inc.

  • Family and Child Abuse Prevention Center

  • Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

  • Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio

  • Local Initiatives Support Corporation

  • Mom's House

  • PolyOne Corp

  • Read For Literacy, Inc.

  • The Lathrop Co.

  • Toledo Day Nursery

  • Toledo Engineering Company, Inc.

  • Toledo GROWs

  • Toledo Regional Chamber of Commerce

  • United Way of Greater Toledo

  • Willis Day Storage Company

Distinction (90 - 99% participation)

  • Cleveland-Cliffs

  • Owens Corning

  • YWCA Northwest Ohio

Achievement (75 - 89% participation)
  • American Red Cross of Northwest Ohio

  • Better Business Bureau

  • CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

  • East Toledo Family Center

  • Gilmore Jasion Mahler, Ltd.

  • Hileman Associates

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

  • Romanoff Industries, Inc.

  • Rudolph Libbe Inc.

  • Welltower Inc.

Honorable (60 - 74% participation)
  • Eastman & Smith Ltd.

  • Hylant

  • Legal Aid of Western Ohio, Inc.

  • Owens Corning

  • Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

  • Signature Bank, NA

  • The Image Group

  • The Trust Company

  • US Bank - Oak Harbor

Appreciation (50% - 59% participation)
  • Advocates for Basic Legal Equality, Inc.

  • Auto-Owners Insurance Company

  • Directions Credit Union

  • Equitas Health

  • Findley

  • First Federal Bank

  • Jones-Hamilton Company

  • MacMillan, Sobanski & Todd, LLC

  • Regal (Marathon Special Products)

  • TH Plastics, Inc.

  • UPS




CAMPAIGN PERFORMANCE AWARDS


Pinnacle Companies Companies raising $500,000+ annually

  • Owens Corning
  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.
  • Dana Incorporated - Maumee, OH
Pillar Companies Companies raising $100,000 – $499,999 annually
  • The Andersons, Inc.
  • Block Communications, Inc.
  • FCA
  • Fifth Third Bank
  • HCR ManorCare
  • Hylant
  • KeyBank
  • Lucas County Offices
  • SSOE Group
  • Toledo Refining Company
  • Toledo Transmission Operations
  • Toledo Edison/A FirstEnergy Company
  • University of Toledo
  • UPS
  • Welltower Inc.
Best in Show Awarded to companies that have run an outstanding campaign utilizing best practices and meet or exceed prior campaign year's card value
  • Area Office on Aging of Northwestern Ohio

  • Chrysler Toledo Assembly Complex

  • City of Toledo

  • Dana Incorporated

  • Eastman & Smith Ltd.

  • FCA US LLC

  • Gilmore Jasion Mahler, Ltd.

  • Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

  • Huntington

  • Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio

  • Hylant

  • Owens Corning

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

  • Signature Bank, NA

  • SSOE Group

  • St. Luke's Hospital

  • The Image Group

  • Toledo-Lucas County Public Library

  • Toledo Refining Company

  • Welltower Inc.

LIVE UNITED Award Recognizes a company with more than 50 employees that has the highest gift per captia of their campaign benefitting United Way
  • Gilmore, Jasion & Mahler, Ltd.

Small Companies LIVE UNITED Award Recognizes a company with less than 50 employees that has the highest gift per capita of their campaign benefitting United Way
  • Jones Hamilton

Small But Mighty Recognizes a company with less than 50 employees who had the largest percentage increase in their campaign
  • US Bank – Oak Harbor
Game Changer Award Recognizes the company with more than 50 employees who had the largest percentage increase in their campaign
  • Block Communications, Inc.
Rise to the Challenge Awarded to a successful workforce campaign that overcomes adversity and has a successful campaign despite setbacks
  • HCR ManorCare

  • Welltower

Best Use of Web/New Media/Technology Awarded to a company that utilizes an innovative use of technology to engage, inform, and educate employees in United Way's work
  • Dana

  • FCA – Toledo Assembly Complex and Toledo Machinng Plant

  • Huntington

  • Owens Corning

  • Owens-Illinois

  • Therma-Tru

  • Welltower

Top Industry Innovation Awarded to companies that use new and creative ideas to encourage support for United Way giving
  • Buckeye Broadband

  • Dana

  • FCA – Toledo Assembly Complex

  • HCR ManorCare

  • Rudolph Libbe/GEM

  • Sylvania Rec

  • The Lathrop Company

  • SSOE

  • St. Luke’s Hospital

  • Toledo Day Nursery

Campaign Manager Hall of Fame Recognizes outstanding leaders who bring inspiration and energy to their campaign and implement best campaign practices
  • Amy Bartholomew – BP

  • Chris Shultz – Toledo Refining Company

  • Chris Trunck – Owens Corning

  • David Weinbrecht – Lathrop

  • Daryl Layson – Dana

  • Diana King – Girls Scouts of Western Ohio

  • Jane Plas – Dana

  • Lindsay Roberts – Hylant

CEO Involvement Hall of Fame Recognizes companies where the CEO serves as a model for coporate and employee philanthropy and is a visible United Way advocate
  • Billie Johnson – Area Office on Aging of Northwestern Ohio, Inc.

  • Romules Durant – Toledo Public Schools

  • Sharon Speyer – Huntington

Top Leadership Giving Awarded to a compnay that helps strengthen both leadership giving and participation by minimally 10% and conducts an exclusive leadership campaign
  • Dana Incorporated

  • The Lathrop Company

  • Southeastern Container, Inc.

  • TH Plastics, Inc.

Top Labor/Management Campaign Partnership Awarded to a company whose United Way advocacy is demonstated by labor and management working together
  • City of Toledo

  • FCA-Toledo Assembly Complex

  • Toledo Public Schools

  • Toledo Refining Company

Top New Campaign Awarded to a company running a new workfoce campaign that introduces United Way's work through presentation, inspiring employees to LIVE UNITED
  • Cleveland Cliffs




ENGAGEMENT AWARDS


Top Year-Round Engagement Award to true champions for improving lives in our community, instilling a year-round workplcae engagement plan with United Way in respect to communication, education, involvement, and volunteerism

  • BP-Husky Refining

  • Dana Incorporated

  • Hylant

  • Owens Corning

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

  • Welltower

Top Volunteer Engagement Awarded to companies that encourage employees to give back via volunteerism through United Way, with specific focus on advancing education, income, and health in our community
  • City of Toledo

  • FCA- Toledo Assembly Complex

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

  • St. Luke’s Hospital

  • UPS




COMMUNITY PARTNER AWARDS


Top Community Partnership Awarded to community partners that demostrate best practices in community engagement, collabroating with others, and creating impact through partnerships

  • Wood County Educational Service Center STARS

  • Benton-Carroll-Salem Schools Launchpad

  • Children’s Resource Center

  • YWCA

  • Toledo Day Nursery

  • Toledo GROWS

Top Community Responsiveness Awarded to community partners that demonstrate the ability to respond to a specific community challenge
  • The Salvation Army in Wood County

  • The Cocoon

  • Wood Lane – Wood County Board of Developmental Disabilities

  • LISC

  • Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio

  • Dolly Parton Imagination Library

  • St. Paul’s Community Center

  • YMCA

Top Community Results Awarded to community partners that demonstrate results in a key LIVE UNITED 2020 GOAL and/or using tools for measuring success
  • Catholic Club

  • Toledo Public Schools Hubs - (SEL) Social and Emotional Learning

  • Mobile Meals of Toledo, Inc.




FULL LIST OF CORPORATE PARTNERS


  • Abednego Environmental Services, LLC

  • The Ability Center of Greater Toledo

  • Adelante, Inc.

  • Advocates for Basic Legal Equality, Inc.

  • Affordable Lawn & Garden & Wheelchair & Mobility Scooter Repair

  • AFSCME Local 544

  • AFSCME Local 7

  • AFSCME Ohio Council 8

  • All About the Kids L earning Center

  • All American Coach Company

  • American Income Life

  • American Red Cross of Northwest Ohio

  • The Anderson Foundation

  • The Andersons, Inc.

  • The Andersons, Inc. Retirees

  • Anthony Wayne Local Schools

  • Antibus Scales & Systems

  • Appliance Center

  • ARCADIS

  • Area Office on Aging of Northwestern Ohio, Inc.

  • Art Iron, Inc. & Iron Workers Local 499

  • Asbestos Workers Local #45 Insulators and Allied Workers Local 45

  • Associated Spring Raymond

  • AT&T-CWA Local 4319

  • Aurora Project, Inc.

  • Auto-Owners Insurance Company

  • Barkan & Robon, Ltd.

  • BASF Corporation Coatings Colorants Division

  • Bassett's Market

  • Baumann Auto Center

  • Benchmark Technologies Corporation

  • Betco Corporation

  • Better Business Bureau

  • BioFit Engineered Products

  • Biro Manufacturing Company

  • Bistro 163

  • The Blade

  • The Blade Retirees

  • Block Communications, Inc.

  • Bock, Korsnack & Hinds, Inc.

  • Bollin Label Systems

  • The Bostwick-Braun Company

  • Bowling Green City Schools

  • Bowling Green Convention/Visitors Bureau

  • Bowling Green State University

  • Bowling Green State University Retirees

  • Bowser Morner, Inc.

  • Boy Scouts of America, Erie Shores Council, Inc. #460

  • Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo

  • BP-Husky Refining LLC.

  • Brondes Ford Toledo

  • Buckenmeyer & King, CPA's

  • Buckeye Broadband

  • Buckeye Health Plan

  • Buehrer Group Architects and Engineers Inc.

  • Buffalo Wild Wings Grill & Bar

  • Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School & Academy

  • Carpenters Local 351

  • Casa Las Palmas LLC

  • Catawba Bay Development - Caring Giving Community

  • Catholic Charities, Diocese of Toledo

  • Catholic Club

  • Central Travel & Ticket, Inc.

  • Charlie's Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram

  • Chemtrade

  • Children's Resource Center

  • Chipotle

  • The Chuck Ealey Foundation

  • Citizens Bank

  • City of Bowling Green

  • City of Maumee

  • City of Oregon

  • City of Perrysburg

  • City of Rossford

  • City of Sylvania

  • City of Toledo & AFSCME Locals 7 & 2058, Teamsters Local 20

  • Civista Bank

  • CliftonLarsonAllen LLP

  • Cline, Cook & Weisenburger, LPA

  • The Cocoon

  • The Collaborative Inc.

  • Columbia Gas of Ohio/A NiSource Company & UAW 349 and 349C

  • Commerce Paper Company

  • Consultants in Laboratory Medicine

  • Continental Secret Service Bureau, Inc.

  • Cooper Standard Automotive

  • Cornerstone Church, Inc.

  • Costco

  • Criminal Justice Coordinating Council

  • CSL Plasma

  • CSX Intermodal

  • Custom Deco

  • Custom Glass Solutions by Guardian VIG, LLC

  • CWA Local 4319

  • Dana Incorporated

  • Dana Incorporated (Retirees)

  • Danbury Local Schools

  • Dave White Chevrolet/ Dave White Acura

  • Decorative Panels International, Inc.

  • Dental Center of Northwest Ohio

  • DGL Consulting Engineers, LLC

  • Dillard's - Fallen Timbers

  • Directions Credit Union

  • Don Lea Associates, Inc.

  • The Douglas Company

  • Downtown Bowling Green

  • Dr. Pepper Snapple Group

  • Dunbar Mechanical, Inc.

  • East Toledo Family Center

  • Eastman & Smith LTD.

  • Eastwood Local School District

  • Eaton

  • Educational Service Center of Lake Erie West

  • Edward O. Lamb Foundation

  • Effler Schmitt Company

  • Elder-Beerman

  • Elmwood Local School District

  • Enterprise Community Partners, Inc.

  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car

  • Equitas Health

  • Erie Tool & Supply Company

  • Ernst & Young LLP

  • Ernst & Young LLP Retirees

  • Exchange Club of Bowling Green

  • F. J. Westcott Company

  • Family and Child Abuse Prevention Center

  • Family House

  • Feller, Finch & Associates, Inc.

  • Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Toledo Assembly Plant & UAW Local 12

  • Fiat Chrysler Automobiles, Toledo Machining Plant & Local 1435

  • Fifth Third Foundation, Fifth Third Bank Trustee

  • Findley Davies, Inc.

  • Firelands Presbyterian Church

  • First Federal

  • First Federal Savings of Lorain

  • First National Bank

  • First Solar

  • Franklin Park Lincoln Inc.

  • Fresh Products, LLC.

  • Friends of Beth Gillman

  • Gallon, Takacs, Boissoneault and Schaffer Co. LPA

  • GEM Industrial, Inc.

  • GEMA Automotive Inc. Ballas Buick GMC

  • General Truck Sales of Toledo

  • Genoa American Legion Auxiliary #324

  • Genoa Bank

  • Geo. Gradel Company

  • Gilmore Jasion Mahler, Ltd.

  • Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

  • GKN Driveline Bowling Green

  • Glasstech, Inc.

  • Goodwill Industries of Erie, Huron, Ottawa and Sandusky Counties

  • Great Lakes Marketing Associates

  • Great Scot Super Market

  • The Greater Northwest Ohio AFL-CIO

  • Gressley, Kaplin & Parker

  • Grogan's Towne Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram

  • Gross Electric, Inc.

  • Hammill Manufacturing Company

  • Harbor Behavioral Health

  • Harbor of Wood County

  • Harris-Reny-Torzewski

  • Hart Associates

  • Hartmann & Associates

  • Hartung Title Agency, Inc.

  • HB Magruder Memorial Hospital

  • HCR ManorCare

  • HCR ManorCare Retirees

  • Heartland Healthcare Services

  • Heather Bradley Enterprises LLC DBA The Flourishing Company

  • Heidelberg Distributing Company

  • Henry Gurtzweiler, Inc.

  • Hileman Associates

  • Hinkle Manufacturing, Inc. & UAW Loc al 12

  • Hospice of Northwest Ohio

  • Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio

  • The House of Healing LLC

  • Hull & Associates, Inc.

  • Huntington

  • Hylant

  • IBEW Local 8

  • Ida Rupp Public Library

  • The Image Group

  • Impact Products, LLC. Genuine Parts

  • Int'l Brotherhood of Boilermakers Local Lodge 85

  • Iron Workers 55 AFL

  • Janotta & Herner Inc.

  • JDRM Engineering, Inc.

  • Jeep Country Federal Credit Union

  • Jim White Toyota

  • J.M. Smucker Company

  • Johnson Controls Battery Group, Inc. & UAW Local 12

  • Johnstone Machinery Movers, Inc.

  • Jones & Henry Engineers, Ltd.

  • Jones-Hamilton Company

  • Kalniz, Iorio & Feldstein Company LPA

  • Kellermeyer Bergensons Services, LLC

  • Kennametal

  • Ken's Flower Shops

  • KeyBank

  • The Keystone Press Inc.

  • Kiemle-Hankins Company

  • Knape Designs

  • Kokosing Construction Company

  • Kripke Enterprises

  • The Kroger Company

  • Kuhlman Corporation

  • KUKA Toledo Production Operations LLC

  • L K L Engineers, Ltd.

  • Laborers Local #500

  • Lake Local Schools

  • Lakeside Association

  • The Lathrop Co.

  • LaValley, LaValley, Todak & Schaefer Co., L.P.A.

  • Legal Aid of Western Ohio, Inc. (LAWO)

  • Lexus of Toledo

  • Libbey Inc. & USWA Local 700, USWA Loc al 65, GMPPAW Local 59, IAMAW Lodge 105

  • Libbey Inc. Retirees

  • Local Initiatives Support Corporation (LISC)

  • Lourdes University

  • Lubrizol Advance Materials, Inc.

  • Lucas County Offices, AFSCME 544 & MEBA

  • Luther Home of Mercy

  • Lutheran Social Services of Northwestern Ohio

  • MacMillan, Sobanski & Todd, LLC

  • Macy's Franklin Park

  • Mail It, Corp.

  • Malone, Ault & Farell

  • Maloney, McHugh, & Kolodgy, Ltd.

  • Manpower Temporary Services

  • Maritz Research, Inc.

  • Marshall & Melhorn, LLC

  • Mass Mutual Financial Group The Klinger Agency, Inc.

  • Materion - Brush Performance Alloys

  • Matrix Technologies, Inc.

  • Maumee Machine & Tool Corporation

  • Maumee Valley Habitat for Humanity

  • McHugh & McCarthy, LTD

  • McNaughton-McKay Electric Company

  • Medical Mutual of Ohio

  • Meg Ressner & Associates, LLC

  • Meijer, Inc.

  • Men's Prayer Breakfast

  • Mercy Health

  • Metal Forming & Coining Corporation

  • Metroparks of the Toledo Area

  • Meyer Hill Lynch

  • Middough Inc.

  • Midland Title Agency of Northwest Ohio, Inc.

  • Miller Boat Line, Inc.

  • Mira + Kolena, Ltd.

  • Mobile Meals of Toledo, Inc.

  • Mom's House

  • Mondelez International

  • Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC

  • Mosser Construction, Inc.

  • Munger Munger + Associates Architects Inc.

  • National Association of Letter Carriers Local 100

  • Neighborhood Health Association

  • Newlove Realty, Inc.

  • Nichols

  • North American Science Associates, Inc.

  • North Baltimore Local School District

  • Northcoast Property Management

  • Northwest Ohio Building & Construction Trades

  • Northwestern Water & Sewer District

  • Northwood Local School District

  • NSS Enterprises, Inc. & UAW Local 12

  • Oak House, Inc.

  • OCP Contractors, Inc.

  • The Ohio & Michigan Paper Company

  • Ohio CAT

  • Ohio Govt-Lucas Ottawa Wood County State of Ohio

  • Ohio Link Alvis

  • One Seagate LLC

  • Oregon City Schools Oregon Board of Education

  • O’Reilly’s Auto Parts

  • Otsego Local School District

  • Ottawa County Auditor

  • Ottawa County Board of Developmental Disabilities

  • Ottawa County CASA

  • Ottawa County Commissioners Office

  • Ottawa County Community Support Services

  • Ottawa County Emergency Management

  • Ottawa County Health Department, VNA

  • Ottawa County Probate & Juvenile Courts

  • Ottawa County Recorder

  • Ottawa County Sanitary Engineering Dept.

  • Ottawa County Treasurer

  • Ottawa Hills Schools

  • Owens Community College

  • Owens Corning

  • Owens Corning 201 Retiree Club

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

  • Owens-Illinois Retirees

  • Palmer Associates, Inc.

  • Palmer Energy Company

  • Paramount Health Care -A Member of ProMedica Health System

  • Parker Steel Co

  • Penta Career Center

  • Perry Corporation

  • Perrysburg Local School District

  • Perstorp Polyols, Inc.

  • Pexco Packaging Corp. & UAW Local 12

  • Phoenix Technologies International, LLC

  • Pilkington

  • Plante & Moran, PLLC

  • Plastic Technologies, Inc.

  • PNC

  • Poggemeyer Design Group

  • Polly Fox Academy

  • PolyOne Corp

  • Pontoon

  • Port Clinton Rotary Club

  • Portage Resale Center

  • Portage River Marina Campgrounds

  • PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP

  • Principle Business Enterprises, Inc.

  • ProMedica Bay Park Community Hospital

  • ProMedica Flower Hospital

  • ProMedica Continuing Care Services

  • ProMedica Toledo Hospital & Toledo Children's Hospital

  • ProMedica Health System Corporate Office

  • R/P Marketing Public Relations

  • RMF/Nooter

  • Read For Literacy, Inc.

  • Regal (Marathon Special Products)

  • Regional Growth Partnership

  • Rehmann

  • Reichle Klein Group

  • Renhill Group of Companies

  • Resolute Bank

  • Robison, Curphey & O'Connell, LLC

  • Romanoff Electric CO., LLC

  • Romanoff Industries, Inc.

  • Roofers Local 134

  • Rosenboom Machine & Tool

  • Rossford Exempted Village School District

  • Rudolph/Libbe Inc., GEM Industrial, Inc.

  • S J S Investment Consulting

  • S. A. Storer & Sons Company

  • Salvation Army Northwest Ohio Area Services

  • Savage & Associates, Inc.

  • Scheib-Snow & Company

  • Schindler Elevator Corporation

  • Second Harvest Foodbank of North Central Ohio

  • Seeger Metals & Plastics, Inc.

  • Shrader Tire & Oil Division ATI Warehouse

  • Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

  • Signature Associates

  • Signature Bank, NA

  • Skotynsky Financial Group

  • Sofia Quintero Art & Cultural Center

  • Southeastern Container, Inc.

  • Spartan Chemical Company, Inc.

  • Spengler Nathanson P.L.L.

  • Springfield Local Schools

  • SSOE Group

  • St. John Lutheran Church

  • St. Luke's Hospital

  • St. Mark's Lutheran

  • St. Paul's Community Center

  • St. Rose

  • Stough & Stough

  • Stranahan Theater St. Performing Arts LLC

  • Sun Federal Credit Union

  • Sunoco, Inc. Retirees

  • Sunshine Inc. of Northwest Ohio

  • Superior Uniform Sales, Inc.

  • Superior Wire & Metal Spec., Inc

  • Sutton Property Leasing LTD.

  • Sylvania Schools

  • Target Stores

  • TDH Enterprises

  • Teamsters Local 20

  • Teledyne Continental Motors Turbine Engines & UAW Local 12

  • TH Plastics, Inc.

  • Therma-Tru Corporation

  • Therma-Tru Retirees

  • Tireman/Auto Service Centers

  • Titus & Urbanski, Inc.

  • TJ Maxx Stores

  • TKBW Foundation

  • Toledo Area U.A.W. CAP Council

  • Toledo Building Services

  • Toledo Clinic

  • Toledo Community Foundation

  • Toledo Day Nursery

  • Toledo Edison/A FirstEnergy Company

  • Toledo Engineering Company, Inc.

  • The Toledo Fence & Supply Company

  • Toledo GROWs

  • Toledo Metal Spinning Company

  • Toledo Metro Area Council of Governments

  • Toledo Metro Federal Credit Union

  • Toledo Molding & Die Inc. TMD Sequencing LLC

  • Toledo Molding & Die, BG Plant

  • The Toledo Museum of Art

  • Toledo Port Council

  • Toledo Public Schools & Affiliated Unions

  • Toledo Refining Company

  • Toledo Regional Chamber of Commerce

  • The Toledo Symphony

  • Toledo Transmission Operations & UAW Local 14

  • Toledo-Lucas County Homelessness Board

  • Toledo-Lucas County Port Authority

  • Toledo-Lucas County Public Library

  • Toth Industries, Inc. & UAW Local 12

  • Treu House of Munch, Inc.

  • Troy Energy LLC

  • True North Energy

  • The Trust Company of Toledo

  • TTL Associates, Inc.

  • The Tyo Team of Re/Max Preferred Associates

  • UA Local 50 Plumbers, Steamfitters & Service Mechanics

  • UAW Local 12

  • UAW Local 14

  • UAW Local 3056

  • UAW Region 2-B International Union-UAW

  • UBS Findley Wise Wealth Management

  • Unison Health

  • United Food & Commercial Workers 75 UFCW Local 75

  • United Way of Greater Toledo

  • The University of Toledo

  • University of Toledo Foundation

  • University of Toledo Retirees

  • UPS

  • UPS Retirees

  • US Bank-Port Clinton

  • US Gypsum Company

  • USI Insurance Services, LLC

  • Vin Devers, Inc. Vin Devers Autohaus of Sylvania

  • VZN Group, LLC

  • Walmart Stores

  • Washington Local Schools

  • Waterford Bank, N.A.

  • Way Public Library

  • Weber O'Brien Ltd.

  • Welles Bowen Realtors

  • WellPoint/Anthem Blue Cross Blue Shield

  • Wells Fargo

  • Welltower Inc.

  • WGTE-TV 30 Public Media

  • William Vaughan Company

  • Willis Day Storage Company

  • Wood County Committee on Aging

  • Wood County Educational Service Center

  • Wood County Government Offices

  • Wood County Hospital

  • Wood County Hospital Retirees

  • Wood County Insurance Agency, Inc.

  • WSOS Community Action

  • WTVG 13abc

  • Yankee Doodle Flag Company

  • YMCA/JCC of Greater Toledo

  • YWCA Northwest Ohio

  • Zepf Community Mental Health Center

  • 2 Anonymous Companies




CAMPAIGN MANAGERS


Jim Adkins

  • Ottawa County Maintenance Department (Bldg & Grounds)

Yousef Aliakbar

  • Lucas County Offices

Carol Allen

  • Henry Gurtzweiler, Inc.

Meghan Anderson Roth

  • Marshall & Melhorn, LLC

Deborah Apgar

  • The Learning Club of Toledo

Rob Armstrong

  • Bennett Enterprises

Ruth Ashford

  • Lucas County Support Services

Lisa Austin

  • Ostego Local School District Board of Education

KeAnna Averill

  • Consultants in Laboratory Medicine

Samantha Averill

  • Consultants in Laboratory Medicine

Theresa Bahm

  • Biro Manufacturing Company

Marisa Bailitz

  • The Trust Company

Daisy Baker

  • Taylor Automotive Group

Angela Barchick

  • Lucas County Prosecutors Office

Julie Barrientes

  • Toledo Day Nursery

Amy Bartholomew

  • BP-Husky Refining, LLC

Lori Bartman

  • Plastic Technologies, Inc.

Morgan Bayer

  • Concept Rehab, Inc.

Sarah Beavers

  • Stranahan Theater St. Performing Arts LLC

Bobbi Beck

  • Ottawa County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Joseph Beham

  • Toledo Orthopaedic Surgeons

Jamie Beier-Grant

  • Ottawa County Improvement Corporation

Melissa Bell

  • Signature Bank, NA

Michelle Biddle

  • McNaughton-McKay Electric Company

Roxanne Bixler

  • Criminal Justice Coordinating Council

Janet Bodenbender

  • Kennametal

Karen Boedeker

  • Mosser Construction, Inc.

Kimberly Bogedain-Tiley

  • Legal Aid of Western Ohio, Inc. (LAWO)

David Boldt

  • Ottawa County Municipal Court

Patricia Borger

  • Appliance Center

Tony Borton

  • Elmwood Local School District

Brandy Bouyer

  • Welltower Inc.

Alice Bower-Gonce

  • Equitas Health

William Bradish

  • Palmer Energy Company

Sarah Brainard

  • Therma-Tru Corporation

Ashley Braithwaite

  • Buehrer Group Architects and Engineers Inc.

Laura Brancheau

  • Fresh Products, LLC.

Gregory Braylock

  • ProMedica Toledo & Toledo Children's Hospitals

Adrianne Briner

  • SMG-Huntington Center & Seagate Centre

Carrie Bringman

  • Materion - Brush Performance Alloys

Kristi Brinker

  • RMF/Nooter

Jeffrey Bronner

  • UPS

Bethany Brown

  • Mondelez International Mondelez Global LLC

Jason Brown

  • Lucas County Veterans Service Commission

Nikki Brown

  • MadAveGroup

Shawn Brown

  • Applied Imaging

Connie Bucher

  • Spengler Nathanson P.L.L.

Tatum Buckholtz

  • ARCADIS

Cari Buehler

  • Danbury Local Schools

Candi Burris

  • Associated Spring Raymond

Jamie Burt

  • Libbey Inc.

Edward Caldwell

  • Boy Scouts of America, Erie Shores Council, Inc. #460

Gregory Campbell

  • American Red Cross Western Lake Erie Blood Services Region

Michael Carrick

  • Lubrizol Advance Materials, Inc.

Mary Casey

  • Midland Title Agency of Northwest Ohio, Inc.

Judy Cassidy

  • Meijer, Inc. #211

Linda Cassidy

  • City of Toledo Water Treatment Collins

Kevin Chelucci

  • UPS

Diane Chiesa

  • Thacker Robinson Zinz LPA Brouse McDowell

Matthew Chlebowski

  • Tireman/Auto Service Centers

Stephanie Cihon

  • ProMedica

Jeffrey Cohen

  • F. J. Westcott Company

Anjoli Coleman

  • Meijer, Inc. #117

Maria Comer

  • LeanTrak, Inc.

James Conner

  • Anthony Wayne Local Schools

Marcus Conner

  • Meijer, Inc. #115

Joann Cook

  • Gross Electric, Inc.

Maureen Copi

  • Jim White Toyota

Mark Coppeler

  • Ottawa County Commissioners Office

Danielle Corder

  • Meijer, Inc. #118

Megan Cornwell

  • Salvation Army - Northwest Ohio Area Services (Eastern Territory)

Raymond Craig

  • Bowling Green State University

Melinda Cree

  • Dental Center of Northwest Ohio

Amy Crow

  • William Vaughan Company

Luann Croy

  • Lar Mar Foods

Kimberly Cryan

  • Toledo Community Foundation

Laura Cumming

  • Kripke Enterprises

Jane Curry

  • Principle Business Enterprises, Inc.

Lindsay Czerniak

  • City of Toledo Water Reclamation Bayview Park Park

Gerald Danes

  • Jones-Hamilton Company

Catherine Daney

  • Zepf Center

Lance Dasher

  • Toledo Metro Area Council of Governments

Connie David

  • Kellermeyer Bergensons Services, LLC

Autumn Davis

  • Savage & Associates, Inc.

Lynne Davis

  • HCR ManorCare

Mary Davis

  • Hospice of Northwest Ohio

Jeffrey Day

  • Willis Day Storage Company

Tracy Dayton

  • WTOL 11

Julia Dempsey

  • Brondes Ford Toledo

Janese Diem

  • Wood County Government Offices

Kathy Dominique

  • Palmer Associates, Inc.

Cindy Donbrosky

  • Yankee Doodle Flag Company

Dana Dorsey

  • Reichle Klein Group

Jacqueline Downs

  • MDA Engineering, Inc.

Kelly Driver

  • Work Leads to Independence (WLI)

Yvonne Dubielak

  • Toledo GROWs

Alice Duck

  • Lucas County Jobs & Family Services

Stacey Dunbar

  • Huntington

Kayla Durczynski

  • St. Luke's Hospital

Joan Easler

  • City of Toledo Affirmative Action

Jon Eckel

  • City of Perrysburg

Donna Edwartoski

  • Chemtrade

Christopher Egli

  • First Federal

Renee Ellis

  • Great Lakes Marketing Associates

Richard Eppstein

  • Better Business Bureau

Deborah Ernsthausen

  • PNC

Carol Espen

  • Regal (Marathon Special Products)

Christie Fair

  • Rudolph Libbe Inc.

Paul Favorite

  • Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

Kathy Feldman

  • OmniSource Corporation

Aaron Feller

  • Feller, Finch & Associates, Inc.

Mike Ferguson

  • Genoa Area Local Schools

Anita Filas

  • Schindler Elevator Corporation

Kimberly Finch

  • Buckeye Broadband

Lisa Fink

  • Therma-Tru Corporation

Lori Fletcher

  • Marblehead Bank

Joseph Fodo

  • SSOE Group

Nancy Foley

  • Toledo Zoological Society

Barbara Ford

  • City of Bowling Green

Chris Fox

  • KeyBank

Denise Fox

  • Aurora Project, Inc.

Lawrence Friedman

  • Toledo Building Services

Steve Fronk

  • The Ohio & Michigan Paper Company

Alison Frye

  • Signature Bank, NA

Erin Fryman

  • Johnson Controls Battery Group, Inc.

Kathleen Fuerst

  • Ernst & Young LLP Retirees

Brittany Fulton

  • Hart Associates

Gina Furna

  • The Image Group

Lana Garman

  • Dental Center of Northwest Ohio

Marla Garner

  • YWCA Northwest Ohio

Tracy Garufos

  • East Toledo Family Center

Sandra Garverick

  • City of Oregon

Emily Gerken

  • Lucas County Common Pleas Court

Susan Gilmore

  • Waterford Bank, N.A.

Wanda Glover

  • Toledo Zoological Society

Jan Gluth

  • Port Clinton City School District

Shawn Gnida

  • Toth Industries, Inc.

Kari Gonzalez

  • City of Toledo Fire & Rescue Operations

Suzi Graber

  • Bostwick-Braun Company

Judith Grodi

  • Mira + Kolena, Ltd.

Roy Grosswiler

  • Dillard's #378 Fallen Timbers Mall

Robin Guidera

  • The Cocoon

Jillian Gustafson

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

Jamie Haack

  • Unison Health

Joseph Habib

  • St. Paul's Community Center

Adam Hafer

  • Owens-Illinois, Inc.

Erin Hagedorn

  • Directions Credit Union

Jean Hall

  • Brown Automotive Group

Robyn Hall

  • Local Initiatives Support Corporation (LISC)

Yvonne Hambright

  • Adient

Terri Hamilton

  • Rossford Exempted Village School District

Johnnie Hannah

  • City of Toledo Information & Communications Technology

Karen Hannah

  • TH Plastics, Inc.

John (Jay) Harris

  • Harris-Reny-Torzewski

Sarah Hartung

  • ProMedica Flower Hospital

Cole Hatfield

  • TDH Enterprises

Dana Hatfield

  • First Solar

Todd Hehl

  • GEMA Automotive Inc. Ballas Buick GMC

Brooke Heibel

  • Auto-Owners Insurance Company

Jon Heisterkamp

  • Target #623--Monroe

Julie Heuerman

  • BioFit Engineered Products

Mark Hill

  • Lutheran Social Services of Northwestern Ohio

Mary Himmelein

  • Educational Service Center of Lake Erie West

Stacy Hoffmann

  • Lucas Metropolitan Housing Authority

Kelsey Hogrefe

  • Heartland Healthcare Services

Elaine Holcomb

  • WTVG 13abc

Peggy Holewinski

  • American Red Cross of Northwest Ohio

Chris Holland

  • Oregon City Schools

Shannon Holley

  • ProMedica Wildwood Orthopaedic & Spine Hospital

Cynthia Hollinger

  • Children's Resource Center

Rich Hoover

  • Catholic Charities Diocese of Toledo

Michelle Hopings

  • Lucas County Board of Commissioners

Amanda Hopkins

  • Chrysler, Toledo Machining & UAW Local 1435

Sarah Horen

  • City of Toledo Water Distribution

Paula Howell

  • City of Toledo Clerk of Council

Charlene Hutchinson

  • Decorative Panels International, Inc.

Craig Jablonski

  • Signature Bank, NA

Carol Jansen

  • Kenakore Solutions

Jennifer Jasin

  • City of Toledo Parks & Forestry

Craig Jenkins

  • General Truck Sales of Toledo

Kimberly Jill Molnar

  • Metroparks of the Toledo Area

Kim Johns

  • The Blade Retirees

Bonita Johnson

  • Lucas County Child Support Enforcement Agency - A Division of JFS Agency

Cindy Johnson

  • Family House

Charlotte Jones

  • Reichle Klein Group

Cynthia Jones

  • Lucas County Law Library

James Jones

  • Toledo Clinic

Michael Jones

  • Fifth Third Bank

Jordan Kachmarik

  • North American Science Associates, Inc.

Margie Kayser

  • JDRM Engineering, Inc.

Tracey Keaton

  • Republic Development, LLC

Robert Keller

  • Lucas County Coroners Office

Suzanne Keller

  • Jones & Henry Engineers, Ltd.

Chelsea Khristov

  • Hylant

Diana King

  • Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

Maureen King

  • Kiemle-Hankins Company

Julie Knott

  • Renhill Group of Companies

Stanley Kolebuck

  • Huntington

Stephanie Koppert

  • Spartan Chemical Company, Inc.

Robert Korsnack

  • Bock, Korsnack & Hinds, Inc.

Stephanie Kowal

  • Ottawa County Department of Job and Family Services

Jason Kraus

  • HB Magruder Memorial Hospital

Itzel Krauss

  • Gilmore Jasion Mahler, Ltd.

Stephanie Krouse

  • Glasstech, Inc.

Mary Kunckel

  • Lucas County Human Resources

Theresa Kurth

  • SSOE Group

Ronald Lajti

  • Ottawa County Engineer

Jamus Lapczynski

  • Target #624-Holland

Cindy Large

  • Dunbar Mechanical, Inc.

Daniel LaValley

  • LaValley, LaValley, Todak & Schaefer Co., L.P.A.

James Layman

  • Treu House of Munch, Inc.

Daryl Layson

  • Dana Incorporated - Maumee, OH

Laura Lea

  • Don Lea Associates, Inc.

Jared Lefevre

  • Eastman & Smith Ltd.

Shauna Lemmerbrock

  • ProMedica Bay Park Hospital

Kelly Lewallen

  • Toledo Molding & Die Corporation Bowling Green Plant

Stan Lewandowski

  • Boys & Girls Clubs of Toledo

Rebecca Liebes

  • Area Office on Aging of Northwestern Ohio, Inc.

Angie Lipstraw

  • Benton Carroll Salem Local School District

Markland Lloyd

  • YWCA Northwest Ohio

Diane Long

  • True North Energy

Kelli Lottman

  • Civista Bank

Larry Loutzenhiser

  • Lucas County Clerk of Courts

Molly Lowry

  • Middough Inc.

Elizabeth Lyons

  • City of Toledo Municipal Court - Clerks

Nichole MacKnight

  • Northwood Board of Education

Richard MacMillan

  • MacMillan, Sobanski & Todd, LLC

Vicki Malinoski

  • Lucas County Emergency Services

John Mann

  • Lakeside Association

Wendy Martin

  • Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

Carol Martinez

  • Resolute Bank

Stephanie Martinez

  • Custom Glass Solutions by Guardian, Guardian VIG, LLC

Kathryn Maskey

  • Girl Scouts of Western Ohio

Geneva Mason

  • Toledo Area Regional Transit Authority

Karen Mayfield

  • Ottawa Hills Schools

Rex Maze

  • Chrysler Charity Trust & UAW Local 12

Shelly McCann

  • City of Waterville

Macy McCartney

  • ProMedica Toledo & Toledo Children's Hospitals

Darla McCarty

  • Family and Child Abuse Prevention Center

Ann McCauley

  • The Trust Company

Holly McCormick

  • Mass Mutual Financial Group

  • The Klinger Agency, Inc.

Karen McCoy

  • Toledo Day Nursery

Kathryn McGowan

  • Toledo-Lucas County Public Library

Thomas McGuire

  • All American Coach Company

Sarah McHugh

  • Maloney, McHugh, & Kolodgy,Ltd.

Willie McKether

  • University of Toledo

Gene McMillan

  • Lyden Oil Company

Erin McPartland

  • Maumee Valley Habitat for Humanity

Annette Meek

  • City of Toledo Building Inspection Division

Valerie Megyesi

  • Northwestern Water & Sewer District

Julie Meisner

  • Lucas County Sheriff's Office

Sandra Mercurio

  • L K L Engineers, Ltd.

Dee Meyer

  • Rosenboom Machine & Tool

Bryan Miller

  • Lucas County Office of Management & Budget

Jani Miller

  • Central Travel & Ticket, Inc.

Debbie Milnar

  • The Danberry Company, Realtors

Anthony Miracola

  • City of Toledo Transportation Division

Susan Misejka

  • Romanoff Industries, Inc.

Claudia Mitchell

  • City of Toledo Streets, Bridges and Harbors

Denise Mitchell

  • Lucas County Family & Children First Council

Roxana Mlynek

  • Toledo Building Services

Roxanne Mockenstrum

  • McHugh & McCarthy, LTD

Debbie Monigan

  • Communica, Inc.

Kara Moore

  • Lucas County Engineers Office

Scot Morehouse

  • DGL Consulting Engineers, LLC

Bradford Morgan

  • Kennametal

Regina Mosley

  • Lucas Metropolitan Housing Authority

Sandra Mosley

  • Buckeye Health Plan

Sena Mourad Friedman

  • Fair Housing Center

Kathy Mull

  • The Cocoon

Kevin Mullan

  • Cardinal Stritch Catholic High School & Academy

Kristie Mundt

  • Lucas County Facilities

Jennifer Musto

  • PolyOne Corp

Kathy Nail

  • Lucas County Board of Developmental Disabilities

Ashley Navarre

  • Glass City Federal Credit Union

Kelly Nehay

  • Thread Marketing Group

Amanda Nelson

  • Hileman Associates

Shawn Nelson

  • Marshall & Melhorn, LLC

Carla Nierman

  • Commerce Paper Company

Rachael Novak

  • Washington Local Schools

Cathy Opaczewski

  • Kellermeyer Bergensons Services, LLC

Nancy Osborn

  • Ottawa County Health Department, VNA

Lisa Owens

  • UPS

Rand Palmer

  • Benchmark Technologies Corporation

Megan Parsons

  • Dana Incorporated - Toledo Driveline

Rachael Paule

  • Genoa Bank

Allison Paxton

  • Dave White Chevrolet/Dave White Acura

Julie Payeff

  • The Andersons, Inc.

David Perkins

  • Lucas County Recorders Office

Kristen Perkins

  • North American Science Associates, Inc.

Jason Perry

  • Vin Devers, Inc. Vin Devers Autohaus of Sylvania

Deana Piekos

  • Custom Glass Solutions by Guardian, Guardian VIG, LLC

Jennifer Pizio

  • University of Toledo

Jane Plas

  • Dana Incorporated - Maumee, OH

Caroline Powers

  • SSOE Group

Laurie Prala

  • Vin Devers, Inc. Vin Devers Autohaus of Sylvania

Priscilla Pritchard

  • Lucas County Probate Court

Valerie Pruss

  • Impact Products, LLC. Genuine Parts

Benjamin Pushka

  • Mobile Meals of Toledo, Inc.

Robin Ratliff

  • Lucas County Sanitary Engineer

Mary Rava Miller

  • Toledo-Lucas County Public Library

Alan Raven

  • Geo. Gradel Co.

Brook Reddish

  • The Collaborative Inc.

Danielle Reinhart

  • Southeastern Container, Inc.

Ryan Reiter

  • Lucas County Auditors Office

Roxane Remley

  • Teledyne Turbine Engines

Paul Rickman

  • UAW Local 12

Julie Riley

  • Lucas County Solid Waste

Gina Ritzman

  • YMCA/JCC of Greater Toledo

Amanda Roberts

  • Paramount Health Care

Lindsay Roberts

  • Hylant

Michaelann Rockhill

  • Dental Center of Northwest Ohio

Christina Rodriguez

  • Mom's House

Michelle Roe

  • Penta Career Center

Kevin Rohrs

  • Clifton Larson Allen LLP

Hans Rosebrock

  • Toledo Edison/A First Energy Company

Cheryl Rothschild

  • Read For Literacy, Inc.

Christopher Rowe

  • Sterling Pipe & Tube

Linda Ruiz

  • Sofia Quintero Art & Cultural Center

William Sanford

  • City of Sylvania

Nancy Savage

  • Matrix Technologies, Inc.

James Scheib

  • Scheib-Snow & Company

James Schmitt

  • City of Toledo Building Inspection Division

Scott Schoffer

  • Continental Secret Service Bureau, Inc.

Francis Scruci

  • Bowling Green City Schools

Naomi Sears

  • The Douglas Company

Lee Seeger

  • Seeger Metals & Plastics, Inc.

Robert Seeman

  • Erie Tool & Supply Company

Kelly Seevers

  • City of Toledo Affirmative Action

Christine Shultz

  • Toledo Refining Company

Joey Sink Oiler

  • Lucas County Soil & Water Conservation

Marsha Skinner

  • US Gympsum Company

Isabel Sloan

  • The Blade

Brenda Smith

  • RVI

Judith Smith

  • City of Toledo Dept. of Neighborhoods

Kristine Smith

  • Meyer Hill Lynch

Patricia Smith

  • Lucas County Board of Elections

Steven Smith

  • Connelly & Collier LLP

April Snow

  • The Kroger Company

Connie Solly

  • Sun Federal Credit Union

Robert Solt

  • Bugbee & Conkle, LLP

Kathy Soper

  • Findley

Susan Spencer

  • Wood County Educational Service Center

Heather St. Julian

  • Wells Fargo Advisors

David Stark

  • Shrader Tire & Oil Division ATI Warehouse

Jason Stark

  • Eaton

Michael Staton

  • Costco Wholesale

Dawn Stebelton

  • Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

Amy Stebli

  • Catholic Club

Jessica Steeb

  • Heidelberg Distributing Company

Judith Stensland

  • Lucas County Domestic Relations Court

Dwight Stewart

  • Toledo Public Schools

Sandra Stewart

  • North Baltimore Local School District

Craig Stough

  • Stough & Stough

Marsha Struffolino

  • Kuhlman Corporation

Kathy Sue Ferguson

  • St. Rose

Jill Sulewski

  • City of Maumee

Missy Sullivan

  • Ohio CAT

Alishea Sutton

  • Hospital Council of Northwest Ohio

Connie Szymanski

  • Toledo Engineering Company, Inc.

Paul Szymanski

  • Catholic Club

Elizabeth Tapyrik

  • COACT

Liesa Taylor

  • NSS Enterprises, Inc.

Paula Taylor

  • Maritz Research, Inc.

Yvette Thompson

  • Gordon Chrysler

  • Toledo Machining & UAW Local 1435

Tiffany Thuma

  • Cooper-Standard Automotive

Alyson Timmons

  • Directions Credit Union

Tom Titus

  • Titus & Urbanski, Inc.

Cameron Todd

  • UPS

Mark Tooman

  • Medical Mutual of Ohio

Helen Topp

  • Regal (Marathon Special Products)

La Toya Riley

  • Bostwick-Braun Company

Matt Tracey

  • The Toledo Fence & Supply Company

Shreya Trivedi

  • OCP Contractors, Inc.

Hope Truckor

  • Adelante - The Latino and Community Resource Center

Christopher Trunck

  • Owens Corning

Candy Tscherne

  • Directions Credit Union

Michelle Turner

  • WGTE-TV 30 Public Media

Crystal Tyo Mathias

  • The Tyo Team of Re/Max Preferred Associates

Robert Valasek

  • Mondelez International

Laura Vargyas

  • City of Toledo Sewer & Drainage

Dan Vassallo

  • Gallon, Takacs, Boissoneault and Schaffer Co. LPA

Linda Velandra

  • VZN Group, LLC

Denise Vernon

  • Lucas County Regional Combined Health Department

Eric Walker

  • Lucas County Children Services Board

Jodi Walker

  • Lucas County Correctional Treatment Facility

Missy Walsh

  • Lexus of Toledo

Kimberly Waniewski

  • Pilkington NSG

Rachel Watson

  • Welltower Inc.

Bradley Waugh

  • Malone, Ault & Farell

Patricia Weiland

  • Renhill Group of Companies

David Weinbrecht

  • The Lathrop Co.

Brent Welker

  • Eastwood Local School District

Wendy Wester

  • United Way of Greater Toledo Employees and Retirees

Shirley Wheeler

  • Lucas County Canine Care & Control

Kristina White

  • Springfield Local Schools

Robert Wiercinski

  • Toledo Mud Hens Baseball Club

Judith Wietrzykowski

  • UBS Financial Services, Inc. Touchstone Wealth Partners

Tracey Wild-Burns

  • Hammill Manufacturing Company

Latisha Williams

  • Mental Health & Recovery Services Board of Lucas County

Amanda Wilson

  • Toledo Molding & Die Inc.

Audra Wilson

  • Lucas County Department of Planning & Development

Timothy Wisnewski

  • Regional Growth Partnership

Debra Witherell

  • Rehmann

James Witt

  • Lake Local Schools

Jean Witt

  • Luther Home of Mercy

Tamara Wittkofske

  • Sunshine Inc. of Northwest Ohio

Amy Wood

  • City of Toledo

Dianne Woodruff

  • Poggemeyer Design Group

Elizabeth Wright

  • Wood County Hospital

Andrew Wysong

  • Harbor Behavioral Health

Emily Yark

  • Yark Automotive

Carolyn Zake

  • Lourdes University

Laurel Zawodny

  • Bowling Green State University

Glenne Zephler

  • Wood County Committee on Aging

Rachel Zickar

  • Perrysburg Board of Education





© 2018 United Way of Greater Toledo. All rights reserved.